Live Betting Available

918kissth Sports – The Complete Sports Betting Platform for Malaysian Players

From the Malaysia Super League pitch to the world's top badminton courts and esports arenas, 918kissth brings you closer to every moment of the action — and gives you the chance to make every match that much more thrilling.

30+
Sport Type
5,000+
Markets / Week
Live
In-Play 24/7
RM5
Minimum Bet
⚽ LIVE JDT vs Selangor FC  |  1–0  |  Minute 34  |  JDT 1.42 🏸 LIVE Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen  |  Set 1: 18–15  |  Zii Jia 2.15 ⚽ EPL: Man City vs Arsenal  |  Tonight 03:00  |  City 1.90 Draw 3.40 Arsenal 3.90 🎮 LIVE Team Liquid vs NaVi  |  DOTA 2  |  Game 2  |  Liquid 1.70 🏀 NBA: Lakers vs Celtics  |  Tomorrow 10:00 AM  |  Lakers 2.20 Celtics 1.68 ⚽ La Liga: Real Madrid vs Barcelona  |  Saturday 03:45  |  Madrid 2.05 ⚽ LIVE JDT vs Selangor FC  |  1–0  |  Minute 34  |  JDT 1.42 🏸 LIVE Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen  |  Set 1: 18–15  |  Zii Jia 2.15 ⚽ EPL: Man City vs Arsenal  |  Tonight 03:00  |  City 1.90 Draw 3.40 Arsenal 3.90 🎮 LIVE Team Liquid vs NaVi  |  DOTA 2  |  Game 2  |  Liquid 1.70 🏀 NBA: Lakers vs Celtics  |  Tomorrow 10:00 AM  |  Lakers 2.20 Celtics 1.68 ⚽ La Liga: Real Madrid vs Barcelona  |  Saturday 03:45  |  Madrid 2.05

Live & Upcoming Matches

Place your bets now – odds updated in real time

LIVE
Johor Darul Ta'zim vs Selangor FC
Liga Super Malaysia  ·  Minute 34'  ·  Score: 1 – 0
JDT Win1.42
Draw4.10
Selangor6.50
Tonight 03:00
Manchester City vs Arsenal
EPL Week 29  ·  Monday, 03:00 AM
Man City1.90
Draw3.40
Arsenal3.90
LIVE
Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen
BWF World Tour Finals  ·  Set 1: 18–15
Zii Jia2.15
Axelsen1.72
Tomorrow 14:00
Ng Ka Long vs Kidambi Srikanth
BWF Super 750  ·  Semi-Finals
Ka Long1.95
Srikanth1.88
LIVE
Team Liquid vs Natus Vincere
DOTA 2 International  ·  Game 2 of 3
Team Liquid1.70
NaVi2.10
Saturday 20:00
Fnatic vs G2 Esports
CS:GO Major  ·  Group Stage
Fnatic2.40
G21.58
Tomorrow 10:00
LA Lakers vs Boston Celtics
NBA Regular Season  ·  Tuesday, 10:00 AM
Lakers2.20
Celtics1.68
Sunday 18:00
Novak Djokovic vs Carlos Alcaraz
ATP Masters 1000  ·  Final
Djokovic1.85
Alcaraz1.95
918kissth

All Sports at 918kissth

Over 30 sports with thousands of markets every week

Football

Super League, EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Champions League

2,000+ Markets
Badminton

BWF World Tour, Thomas & Uber Cup, Olympics

500+ Markets
E-Sports

DOTA 2, Mobile Legends, CS:GO, Valorant, MLBB

800+ Markets
Basketball

NBA, EuroLeague, FIBA World Cup

400+ Markets
Tennis

Grand Slam, ATP Masters, WTA Tour

350+ Markets
Table Tennis

ITTF World Tour, World Championships

200+ Markets
Cycling

Tour de France, Vuelta a España, Giro d'Italia

150+ Markets
Rugby & Others

Rugby Union, AFL, MLB, NHL

300+ Markets
918kissth

Why 918kissth Is the Best Choice for Sports Betting in Malaysia

Whether you're the type who plants yourself in front of the TV every weekend to catch JDT, or the one who stays up past midnight just to watch the EPL – you know exactly how thrilling sports can be. 918kissth is here to take that experience to a whole new level. Instead of being a passive spectator, you can now be part of the action through smart Sports Betting.

One thing that sets 918kissth apart from other platforms is the breadth of our markets. Take football alone — we don't just offer win or lose. There are markets for total goals, Asian handicap, first goal, time of goal, goalscorer, and much more. That means even if you're confident Manchester City will win, you can still find value in the handicap or over/under markets. More options, more strategies.

In-play betting is another standout feature at 918kissth that many Malaysian players love. You can place bets while the match is in progress — and odds shift in real time to reflect what's actually happening on the field. If your favourite team concedes an early goal, their odds to come back and win will lengthen, giving you the chance to find better value. This form of betting demands a deep understanding of the sport, and 918kissth provides the ideal platform for it.

Football – Malaysia's Number One Sport

There's no denying that football is the king of sports in Malaysia. From kopitiams in Alor Setar to mamak cafés in Subang Jaya, everyone is talking about the Malaysia Super League, FA Cup, and of course the English Premier League. 918kissth recognises this passion and ensures our football markets are the most comprehensive available.

For the Malaysia Super League, we offer full markets on every match — from the consistently dominant Johor Darul Ta'zim fixtures to the underdog clashes that can spring a surprise. Our odds are carefully calculated based on team statistics, recent form, key player availability, and home or away factors.

The EPL draws even more attention on weekends and late nights. 918kissth offers a full range of EPL markets including Asian Handicap, Over/Under, BTTS (Both Teams To Score), and player-specific markets. The live streaming access built directly into the platform lets you watch and bet at the same time.

Your Transaction Privacy & Security

918kissth uses 256-bit SSL encryption to keep all your personal data and financial transactions fully protected at all times. We comply with international data protection standards and never share your information without consent. Read Privacy Policy us for more information.

Esports – Malaysia's Next-Generation Sport

There's no question that e-sports – competitive gaming – has become a global phenomenon that has taken Malaysia by storm. Young players from Petaling Jaya, Penang, Johor Bahru, and Kota Kinabalu now follow DOTA 2, Mobile Legends, and CS:GO leagues with the same passion as any traditional football fan.

918kissth rises to the challenge with a comprehensive, always up-to-date esports section. Our markets cover matches from the world's top leagues in DOTA 2, CS:GO, Valorant, League of Legends, and Mobile Legends Bang Bang — titles that are hugely popular in Malaysia. Our odds are competitive and updated in real time as matches unfold.

918kissth

Bet Types Available at 918kissth

Get to know the different market types to maximise your betting strategy

Bet Types Description Related Sports Best For
Moneyline (1X2) Pick a team to win, draw, or lose Football, Basketball Beginner
Asian Handicap Point spreads given to teams Football, Badminton Intermediate
Over/Under (Total Goals) Predict whether the total goals will be over or under a set value All Team Sports Beginner
In-Play / Live Betting Bet while the match is in progress, with real-time odds updates All sports Experienced
BTTS (Both Teams to Score) Predict whether both teams will score Football Intermediate
Parlay / Accumulator Combine multiple bets – higher multiplier, higher risk All sports Experienced
Individual Player Bets Predict the first goalscorer, total serves, red cards, and more. Football, Tennis, Badminton Expert

Advantages of the 918kissth Sports Platform

What makes your Sports Betting experience better

Real-Time Odds Updates

During a match, our odds update every few seconds based on real-time data from the field.

Competitive Malaysian Market Odds

We benchmark our odds against global markets to ensure you always get the best value for every MYR you wager.

Selected Live Streaming

Watch select live matches directly on 918kissth while you bet – all in one window.

Statistics & Match Data

Access head-to-head records, the latest stats, team line-ups, and player injury reports to help you make smarter decisions.

Early Cash Out

Use the Cash Out feature to claim a portion of your winnings or limit your losses before the match ends – the control is in your hands.

Smart Sports Betting Tips

A quick guide for players who want to bet with a strategy

1
Set a Budget

Set a maximum amount you're willing to bet per week and stick to that limit without exception.

2
Study Team Statistics

Don't rely on gut feeling alone. Check the last 5 match results, player injury updates, and home/away records.

3
Understand Market Types

Start with straightforward markets like 1X2 or Over/Under before moving on to more complex ones.

4
Don't Chase Losses

If today isn't your day, take a break. Betting on tilt almost always leads to worse decisions.

5
Make the Most of 918kissth Bonuses

Make the most of 918kissth's deposit bonuses and cashback offers to stretch your betting value. Every bonus is an extra opportunity with no risk to your own capital.

918kissth

How to Deposit & Start Betting at 918kissth

One reason 918kissth is so popular among Malaysian players is the ease of deposits and withdrawals. No need to visit a bank or hunt for an ATM — everything can be done in just a few minutes, right from your smartphone.

To make a deposit, simply log in to your 918kissth account, click "Deposit", select your preferred payment method, and enter the amount you wish to deposit. Funds are typically credited within 30 seconds. Supported methods include Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, and FPX via Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks.

The minimum deposit is just RM10 – accessible for players at every level. Once funds are in, head straight to the Sports section, pick a match, choose your market, enter your stake, and confirm. Simple and fast – because betting windows can close quickly before a match kicks off.

Withdrawals are just as straightforward. Submit your withdrawal request and your funds will be processed to your bank account or e-wallet within 15 to 30 minutes. No hidden fees, no complicated procedures. 918kissth believes your winnings should reach you quickly and securely.

Don't forget to take advantage of the 918kissth Welcome Bonus of up to RM1,000 on your first deposit. These extra funds let you explore a wide range of sports markets without worrying about the risk of a large initial outlay — the perfect way to get comfortable with the platform and find the markets that best suit your betting style.

Available Payment Methods

All major Malaysian payment methods, for your convenience

Touch 'n Go eWallet
GrabPay
Boost
ShopeePay
DuitNow
Maybank2u (FPX)
CIMB Clicks (FPX)

FAQ – Sports Betting

Answers to the questions our players ask most

The most popular sports at 918kissth among Malaysian players are football (Malaysia Super League and EPL), badminton (especially matches featuring Lee Zii Jia), and e-sports (DOTA 2 and Mobile Legends). These three categories offer the widest range of markets and the most competitive odds on our platform.

Yes, 918kissth offers in-play betting on almost all major sports. You can place bets while a match is in progress, with odds updated in real time to reflect the live action. This feature is available 24 hours a day.

The minimum bet for sports markets at 918kissth starts from just RM5. This allows players of all levels – including beginners looking to get a feel for things – to explore the platform without committing a large amount of capital.

Asian Handicap is a bet type where a points advantage or disadvantage is assigned to each team to level the playing field. For example, if JDT is given a handicap of -1.5, they must win by a margin of 2 goals or more for your bet to win. This eliminates the draw outcome and often delivers more attractive odds compared to standard 1X2 betting.

Withdrawals at 918kissth are typically processed within 15 to 30 minutes to your local bank account or e-wallet. All major Malaysian payment methods including DuitNow, TnG eWallet, GrabPay, and FPX are supported for withdrawals. No hidden fees apply.

Ready to Bet with 918kissth?

Register now, claim a bonus of up to RM1,000, and enjoy over 5,000 sports markets every week.

Bahasa Melayu